Schedule & Results (Belleville Bearcats Hockey)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Constitution and Bylaws
Social Media
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Schedule & Results
Playoff Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Home Arenas
RAMP Tutorials & Information
Concussion Protocol
Bearcats HL
Bearcats HL Information
Player Pathways
Age Reference Chart
Registration/Tryouts
Tryout Information 2024-25
Tryout Schedule
Financial Assistance
Permission to Skate
Tournament Listings
Coaches & Staff
Coach & Staff Information
Coaching Application
Current Coaches
Coach and Bench Staff Qualifications
News
Bearcats Shop
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
423 Games
All Scheduled Games
423 Games
Unreported Games
109 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
377 games
All Opponents
377 games
Ann Arbor, Michigan Biggby 16U
1 game
Bancroft Jets
4 games
Barrie Sharks
6 games
Bluewater Hawks
1 game
Brampton Canadettes
3 games
Brock Jr Badgers
1 game
Burlington Barracudas
2 games
Caledon Coyotes
1 game
Cambridge Roadrunners
4 games
Carleton Place Cyclones
1 game
Central York Panthers
9 games
Clarington Flames
31 games
Cobourg Senior Ladies
5 games
Cold Creek Comets
8 games
Connecticut Jr Rangers 14U
1 game
Detroit Honey Baked
1 game
Durham West Lightning
18 games
East Ottawa Stars
1 game
Ennismore Eagles
3 games
Etobicoke Dolphins
3 games
Gloucester-Cumberland Stars
1 game
Hamilton Hawks
1 game
Kanata Rangers
6 games
Kingston Ice Wolves
48 games
Kitchener Lady Rangers
1 game
Leaside Wildcats
6 games
Lindsay Lynx
15 games
Little Caesars 14U Little Caesars 14U AAA
1 game
London Devilettes
2 games
Markham-Stouffville Stars
8 games
Napanee Crunch
17 games
Nepean Wildcats
2 games
Niagara Rapids
1 game
North Durham Blades
3 games
North Halton Twisters
1 game
North York Storm
2 games
Northern Subway Northern Subway Selects
1 game
Oshawa Lady Generals
10 games
Otonabee Wolverines
3 games
Ottawa East Ottawa Stars
1 game
Ottawa Lady 67's
1 game
Ottawa Lady Sens
1 game
Peterborough Ice Kats
33 games
Prince George Northern Capitals
1 game
RCAF Flyers
3 games
Rigaud PQ Voltigeurs du College Bourget
1 game
Saugeen-Maitland Lightning
1 game
Scarborough Sharks
21 games
Semi-Finals
1 game
Stone Mills 99ers
3 games
Stone Mills Sharks
4 games
Stoney Creek Sabres
3 games
Stratford Aces
1 game
Sudbury Lady Wolves
1 game
TBD
1 game
Terrebonne (Québec) LES ÉTOILES LAURENTIDES-LANAUDIÈRES
1 game
Toronto-Leaside Wildcats
4 games
Waterloo Ravens
1 game
West Northumberland Wild
21 games
Whitby Wolves
40 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
423 games
All Venues
423 games
Home Venues
Bell Sensplex
3 games
CAA Arena
11 games
Campus Ice Centre
4 games
Canlan Ice Sports - Oshawa
2 games
Canlan Ice Sports Scarborough
10 games
Canlan Ice Sports York
7 games
Darlington Sports Centre (Clarington)
5 games
Delpark Homes Centre
3 games
Duncan McDonald Memorial Community Gardens - Pad 1
2 games
Duncan McDonald Memorial Community Gardens - Pad 2
3 games
FDC Pad
37 games
Frankford Arena
14 games
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
11 games
Gateway Ice Centre
4 games
Invista Centre
17 games
King Edward Park Arena
3 games
Leaside Memorial Arena (Leaside Memorial Community Gardens)
3 games
Mackay Pad
102 games
Marmora Arena
1 game
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
5 games
Prince Edward Community Centre (PECC)
9 games
Scotiabank Pond
7 games
Susan Fennell Sportsplex
4 games
TBD
9 games
Wally Dever Pad
16 games
Wellington Arena
6 games
World Elite
4 games
Away Venues
Agincourt Recreation Centre
1 game
Ajax Community Centre Arena
2 games
Angus Glen CC
2 games
Beckwith Recreation Complex
1 game
Bell Centennial Arena
1 game
Cataraqui Community Centre (& Kinsmen Arena)
4 games
Cavanagh Sensplex
1 game
Century Gardens Recreation Centre
3 games
Cobourg Arena
2 games
Cobourg Community Centre
10 games
Donevan Recreation Complex
1 game
East Bayfeild Community Centre
2 games
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
1 game
Harman Park Arena
3 games
Healthy Planet Arena
6 games
Icelynd Skating Trails
1 game
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
10 games
Keeler Centre Arena
3 games
Keene Arena (Otonabee)
3 games
Kinsmen Civic Centre
10 games
Lindsay Recreation Complex
3 games
Magna Centre
4 games
Malvern Arena
5 games
McKinney Centre
5 games
Minto Recreation Complex - Barrhaven
1 game
Newcastle Memorial Arena
1 game
North Hastings Community Centre
1 game
Oakwood Community Centre
4 games
O'Brien Arena
2 games
Pickering Recreation Complex - O'Brien Pad
5 games
Powerade Centre
2 games
RCAF
3 games
South Courtice Arena
3 games
Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex - Pad 2
2 games
Strathcona Paper Centre - Goodyear Rink
1 game
Strathcona Paper Centre - Home Hardware Rink
10 games
Tribute Communities Centre
1 game
Uxbridge Arena & Recreation Centre (North Durham)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
×
May 2023
2 games
Aug 2023
7 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
46 games
Oct 2023
5 tournaments
62 games
Nov 2023
5 tournaments
67 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
52 games
Jan 2024
8 tournaments
63 games
Feb 2024
74 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
49 games
Apr 2024
3 tournaments
1 game
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9B
Oshawa Lady Generals Winter Classic
Oshawa, ONT
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13AA
vs Clarington Flames
Wally Dever Pad
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Senior B
@ Cobourg Senior Ladies
Cobourg Community Centre
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11AA
@ Clarington Flames
Darlington Sports Centre (Clarington)
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Senior B
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Frankford Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15AA
@ Clarington Flames
Garnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB
@ Lindsay Lynx
Fenelon Falls Community Centre
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11BB
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Prov. Playdown
FDC Pad
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs Markham-Stouffville Stars
Mackay Pad
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11BB
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Prov. Playdown
Kinsmen Civic Centre
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13BB
vs Whitby Wolves
Mackay Pad
1-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
Senior B
@ West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13AA
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
Mackay Pad
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Mackay Pad
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11BB
vs Scarborough Sharks
Div. Playoff
Mackay Pad
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15B
vs Bancroft Jets
Mackay Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Game
U18AA
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Cataraqui Community Centre (& Kinsmen Arena)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11BB
@ Scarborough Sharks
Div. Playoff
Malvern Arena
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Local Game
Senior HL
Titan Interlock
@ Free Flow
GM45
Mackay Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:00 PM
Local Game
Senior HL
Kelly Green
@ Palmateer's Meats
GM46
Mackay Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15B
@ West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ West Northumberland Wild
Cobourg Community Centre
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11AA
@ Toronto-Leaside Wildcats
Agincourt Recreation Centre
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15B
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13AA
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Campus Ice Centre
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13BB
@ Lindsay Lynx
Frankford Arena
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15AA
vs Scarborough Sharks
Prince Edward Community Centre (PECC)
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Home Game
Senior B
vs Kingston Ice Wolves
Frankford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs Scarborough Sharks
Prince Edward Community Centre (PECC)
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ Scarborough Sharks
Canlan Ice Sports Scarborough
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11BB
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Div. Playoff
Kinsmen Civic Centre
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11AA
@ Whitby Wolves
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13AA
@ Brampton Canadettes
Rink 2
Century Gardens Recreation Centre
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Senior B
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Frankford Arena
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13AA
vs Brampton Canadettes
CAA Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11BB
vs Whitby Wolves
Exh.
Duncan McDonald Memorial Community Gardens - Pad 2
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
7:00 PM
Away Game
Senior B
@ Napanee Crunch
Strathcona Paper Centre - Home Hardware Rink
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U11BB
vs West Northumberland Wild
Exh.
King Edward Park Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 Tier 2
40th Kanata Girls Hockey Association House League Tournament
Kanata, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11AA
March Matchup - Toronto Leaside
TLGHA
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13AA
Toronto Leaside March Matchup
Toronto, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U11AA
vs Barrie Sharks
Rink 3
Canlan Ice Sports York
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U13AA
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Rink 3
Canlan Ice Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
1:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11AA
@ Burlington Barracudas
1:05/Rink 2
Canlan Ice Sports York
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
2:15 PM
Away Exhibition
U13AA
@ Barrie Sharks
Rink 1
Canlan Ice Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:45 AM
Away Exhibition
U11AA
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
9:50/Rink 3
Canlan Ice Sports York
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13AA
vs Etobicoke Dolphins
Rink 2
Canlan Ice Sports Scarborough
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U11AA
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Rink B
Leaside Memorial Arena (Leaside Memorial Community Gardens)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U13AA
vs Leaside Wildcats
Rink A
Leaside Memorial Arena (Leaside Memorial Community Gardens)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:30 PM
Home Exhibition
Senior B
vs Cobourg Senior Ladies
Frankford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U18AA
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet Arena
More Details
Mar 24-Mar 24
Tournament
U11AA
Semis for 1st-3rd place: 9:00, 9:30 or 10:50
Scarborough or Canlan York
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11BB
@ West Northumberland Wild
Exh.
Cobourg Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11AA
vs Clarington Flames
King Edward Park Arena