Tryout Schedule (Belleville Bearcats Hockey)

PrintTryout Schedules For 2018-2019
2nd Entry Bantam/Midget - Ice time has been changed to a combined tryout from 5:00-6:30 PM on Sunday, April 29th on Wally Dever ice

Midget BB Roster - Thank you to everyone who has attended the Midget BB tryouts.  The following players are being rostered to the team.  If your name is not listed below, you are welcome to attend the 2nd entry team tryouts with no additional cost.  Second entry team tryouts for Midget start Friday Arpil 27 @ 8:00pm on the Wally Dever.

T. Whitney
E. Dever
O. Shortt
S. Mack
T. Rogers
K. Tabobandung
T. Rushow
M. Taylor
M. Mullvihill
C. Griffin
K. Grills
A. Abrams
T. Williams
A. Cuddy
S. Juby
H. Chesher
M. Burgess


Bantam AA -
Thank you to everyone who has attended the Bantam AA tryouts.  The following players are being rostered to the team.  If your name is not listed below, you are welcome to attend the 2nd entry team tryouts with no additional cost.  Second entry team tryouts for Bantam start Friday April 27 @7:00pm on the Wally Dever.

S. Roger
E. Moore
D. Stoltz
D. MacKenzie
E. Ives
H. Robinson
C. Mulvihill
E. Roland
J. Keller
S. Wood
J. Defosse
T. Rathwell
A. Hicks
F. Mitchell
L. Brown
A.B. Phillips
V. Brunton


Midget BB roster for Thursday game


Kendall T
Sara M
Tess W
Emma D
McKenna T
Lilly S
Tag R
Tessa R
Olivia S
Regan S
Kiley R
Kylie C
Sarah J
Avery C
Abbie A


Midget BB - Thanks to everyone who has attended the Midget BB tryouts.  The following players are being released from the team, and are welcome to attend the next entry midget team tryouts.  Please watch the website for upcoming tryout dates;

Z. Rogers
J. Davies
E. Cripps


Tryout updates have been added to the calendar.  There are updates for all teams

Novice Skate 2

Sat.

21 April 2018

11:00am

12:00pm

1.0 Hr

Family Dental Centre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atom A

Thurs

19 April 2018

5:30pm

6:30pm

1.0 Hr

Family Dental Centre

 

Atom A

Sun

22 April 2018

10:00am

11:00am

1.0 Hr

Yardman

Game vs Kingston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peewee AA

Fri

20 April 2018

6:00pm

7:30pm

1.5 Hrs

Wally Dever

Game vs Napanee

Peewee AA

Sun

22 April 2018

12:00pm

1:30pm

1.5 Hrs

Yardman

Game vs Kingston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam AA

Fri

20 April 2018

7:30pm

9:00pm

1.5 Hrs

Wally Dever

Inter squad game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Midget BB

Tues

17 April 2018

8:00pm

9:30pm

1.5 hrs

Wellington

Inter squad game

Midget BB

Fri

20 April 2018

9:00pm

10:00pm

1.0 Hr

Wally Dever

 

Midget BB Sun  22 April 2018  1:00pm  2:30  1.5Hrs  Strathcona Paper Centre  Home Ice for us
Midget BB  Sun  29 April 2018  11:00am  12:30pm  1.5hrs  Northcrest Peterborough  Game




Midget
game added Thursday April 19 @ 8:30 in Napanee Home Hardware Pad.  Please contact Coach Ed if you are unable to attend.

Bantam AA

The following players are asked to play in the game against Kinston in Kingston at the Invista Centre Monday April 16th 2018 @8:00pm.  Please arrive a minimum of 1 hour prior to game time.  This game will be weather permitting so we will let you know if it is cancelled.  Please contact Coach Brad if you are unable to attend the game, so someone else can dress for the game.

Aikman
Boldrick
Harron
Brown
Rathwell

Keller
Brahaney
Hudder
Brooks
MacKenzie
Roland
Robinson
Moore
Stoltz

H. Phillips
Dobson
Brunton



Thanks to everyone who has attended the Atom A tryouts.  The following are being released and are welcome to attend the next entry Atom team tryouts.  Please watch the website for the upcoming tryout dates;

Black 13
Black 3
Red 17
Red 12
Red 20
Black 12

Thank you again and we look forward to seeing you at the next entry tryouts.  If you have any questions please contact Jacqueline.
 

Thanks to everyone who has attended the Peewee AA tryouts.

The following players will be dressing for the games against Kingston.

Sunday, April 15th
6:00-7:30PM
Wally Dever Arena


  • Wharton
  • Hill
  • Trites
  • Sutton
  • Woodcock
  • Spry
  • Brant
  • Lay
  • Wyngaarden
  • Liscumb
  • Dewar
  • Potts
  • Masters
  • McCaw
  • Hunter
  • Hoover
  • R. Cochrane
  • Nieman

Monday, April 16th
5:30-7:00PM
Invista Centre Kingston


  • Clement
  • Renaud
  • MacDonald
  • Sutton
  • Woodcock
  • Dalton
  • Johnston
  • Cormier
  • Berezny
  • Neuman
  • Gillis
  • Trickey
  • Masters
  • McCaw
  • Hunter
  • Hoover
  • R. Cochrane
  • Nieman




The tryout schedule is now up for the 2018-2019 Season. 

There will be a NOVICE open skate this year being run by Kelly Sage.  There is NO FEE for the novice skate.  Any novice age girls are welcome to come on out (max birth year 2010) 

Permission to skate forms are mandatory if you have recently played at another OWHA centre.  Ensure forms are dated properly to avoid disappointment.

Post dated cheque for $350 dated May 15, 2018 are required as well as the $50 tryout Fee (CASH).

If you are new to the association please bring a copy of your players birth certificate 

Click here for the link to the registration form if you would like to bring it with you to save time in the line  Tryout Registration

Permission to skate forms will not be available until after April 11, 2018.  If you are looking for a PTS form please email Katie @ [email protected]





Tryout Schedule for the 2018-2019 Season

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team

Day

Date

Start

End

Arena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Novice

Sun

15 Apr 2018

1:15pm

2:15pm

Family Dental Centre

2

Novice

Sat

21 Apr 2018

11:00am

12:00pm

Family Dental Centre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Atom A

Fri

13 Apr 2018

5:15pm

6:15pm

Family Dental Centre

2

Atom A

Sat

14 Apr 2018

10:00am

11:00am

Wally Dever Arena

3

Atom A

Sun

15 Apr 2018

10:00am

11:00am

Wally Dever Arena

4

Atom A

Sun

22 Apr 2018

10:00am

11:00am

Yardmen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Peewee AA

Thur

12 Apr 2018

7:00pm

8:30pm

Wally Dever Arena

2

Peewee AA

Fri

13 Apr 2018

6:15pm

7:45pm

Family Dental Centre

3

Peewee AA

Sun

15 Apr 2018

6:00pm

7:30pm

Wally Dever Arena

4

Peewee AA

Fri

20 Apr 2018

6:00pm

7:30pm

Wally Dever Arena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Bantam AA

Thur

12 Apr 2018

8:00pm

9:30pm

Family Dental Centre

2

Bantam AA

Sat

14 Apr 2018

11:00am

12:30pm

Wally Dever Arena

3

Bantam AA

Sun

15 Apr 2018

12:30pm

2:00pm

Wally Dever Arena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Midget BB

Fri

13 Apr 2018

7:45pm

9:15pm

Family Dental Centre

2

Midget BB

Sat

14 Apr 2018

6:30pm

8:00pm

Wally Dever Arena

3

Midget BB

Sun

15 Apr 2018

11:00am

12:30pm

Wally Dever Arena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


No upcoming tryouts have been scheduled
The following teams have tryouts scheduled, however, the last session was completed more than a week ago. Click the team name to view that team's website for more information about that team.
Midget RepBantam AA RepPeewee AAAtom A RepNovice
Printed from bellevillebearcats.ca on Monday, July 16, 2018 at 4:19 AM